Is Jennie-O Uncured Turkey Ham Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey thigh meat
- natural smoke flavoring
turkey thigh meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Jennie-O Uncured Turkey Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Uncured Turkey Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jennie-O Uncured Turkey Ham is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavoryUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


