Is Jennies Coconut Bites With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic semi-sweet chocolate

organic semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sulfite Free Coconut, Organic Cassava Syrup, Organic Cacao Nibs, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Organic Invert Cane Sugar, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Natural Vanilla, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt.

Check Jennies Coconut Bites With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping