Is Jennies Natural Gluten Free Chocolate Drizzle Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi sweet chocolate
semi sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sulfite Free Coconut, Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Semi Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter). Contains Eggs And Coconut (fds Defined Tree Nut).
Check Jennies Natural Gluten Free Chocolate Drizzle Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennies Natural Gluten Free Chocolate Drizzle Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


