Is Jennysong, Dressing Balsamic Ginger, 12 Fl Oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Red Wine Vinegar (Natural Occurring Sulfites), Cane Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar (Grape Must, Red Wine, Vinegar, Natural Occurring Sulfites), Kosher Salt, Fresh Ginger, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum.
Check Jennysong, Dressing Balsamic Ginger, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennysong, Dressing Balsamic Ginger, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Jennysong, Dressing Balsamic Ginger, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


