Is Jen's Family Table Sloppy Joe Cooked Beef in Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef
- natural flavors
- less than 2% of brown sugar, modified corn starch, onion powder, maltodextrin, natural flavors
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Beef Fat, Salt, Less than 2% of Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Contains Extractives of Celery), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Apple Cider Vinegar Solids, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract (Contains Barley), Corn Syrup Solids, Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Tamarind Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spice, Mustard Seed.
Check Jen's Family Table Sloppy Joe Cooked Beef in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jen's Family Table Sloppy Joe Cooked Beef in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 24 oz.
Manwich Sloppy Joe Sauce, Bold Flavor, Canned Sauce, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Liquid


