Is Jensen's Andeleverpaté 80g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Svinkjøtt 25%, svinefett, andekjøtt 15%, andelever 15%, svinelever, fløte 8%, grønnsaksbuljong (vann, salt, krydder), egg, løk, salt, madeira, druesukker, krydder (inneholder sennep, selleri), krydderekstrakt, aroma, solsikkeolje, emulgator: mono og diglyserider av fettsyrer E471, antioksidant: natriumaskorbat E301, smaksforsterker: mononatriumglutamat E621, konserveringsmiddel: natriumnitritt E250.
Check Jensen's Andeleverpaté 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jensen's Andeleverpaté 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


