Is Jergens Body Butter, Sweet Citrus, Triple Butter Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- cetyl esters
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Petrolatum, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Ceteareth-20, Dimethicone, Octyldodecyl Myristate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Fragrance, Cetyl Esters, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Hydrogenated Polydecene, Mineral Oil, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Carbomer, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben.
Check Jergens Body Butter, Sweet Citrus, Triple Butter Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Body Butter, Sweet Citrus, Triple Butter Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter, 4 count, 16 oz
Reese's Puffs, Corn Puffs, Sweet & Crunchy, Peanut Butter
Johnsonville Sausage Italian Sweet Basil And Spice Blend 5 Links - 19 Oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Potato Gnocchi with Butter & Sage
Where to buy
Jergens Body Butter, Sweet Citrus, Triple Butter Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


