Is Jergens Cloud Creme Moisturizer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hyaluronic acid
  • pentylene glycol
  • ascorbyl palmitate
  • stearic acid
  • +4 more

hyaluronic acid

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Isononanoate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone, Polyacrylamide, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, C13-14 Isoparaffin, Phenyl Trimethicone, Ceteareth-20, Cetyl Esters, Fragrance, Stearic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Sodium Gluconate, Laureth-7, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Methylpropanediol, Sodium Hydroxide, Lecithin, Pentylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Tocopherol, Phenoxyethanol.

Check Jergens Cloud Creme Moisturizer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jergens Cloud Creme Moisturizer is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy