Is Jergens® Ultra Healing® Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 1 fl. oz. Tube Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- stearic acid
- allantoin
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Stearic Acid, C12–15 Alkyl Benzoate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, DMDM Hydantoin, Allantoin, Methylparaben, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylparaben, Carbomer, Fragrance, Panthenol, Pentylene Glycol, Lecithin, Alcohol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol.
Check Jergens® Ultra Healing® Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 1 fl. oz. Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens® Ultra Healing® Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 1 fl. oz. Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jergens® Ultra Healing® Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 1 fl. oz. Tube is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


