Is Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- pentylene glycol
- stearic acid
- allantoin
- +1 more
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Stearic Acid, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Allantoin, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Carbomer, Fragrance, Panthenol, Lecithin, Pentylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben.
Check Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aquaphor Advanced Therapy Healing Ointment Skin Protectant
Season's Choice Extra Crispy Skin-On Shoestring Fries
Nivea Body Lotion, Essentially Enriched, Dry to Very Dry Skin
Wet Ones Hand and Face Wipes, Sensitive Skin, Fragrance Free, Extra Gentle
Nivea Rich Nourishing Body Lotion 72hr Moisturiser For Dry Skin 400mL
Where to buy
Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


