Is JERK CHICKEN SOUP, JERK CHICKEN Gluten Free?

Ingredients
chicken stock (water, chicken, onions, celery, carrots, sea salt, garlic, parsley, white pepper, thyme, bay leaves, marjoram), diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, salt, citric acid), pigeon peas (pigeon peas, water, salt), sweet potatoes, onions, dark chicken meat, coconut milk (coconut extract, water), parboiled long grain white rice, scallions, water, expeller pressed canola oil, molasses, garlic, cornstarch, cilantro, sea salt, tomato paste, lime juice concentrate, allspice, ginger, black peppercorn, organic tamari sauce (water, organic soybeans, salt), habanero peppers, thyme, cinnamon, nutmeg, cloves, chile flakes
Check JERK CHICKEN SOUP, JERK CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JERK CHICKEN SOUP, JERK CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
JERK CHICKEN SOUP, JERK CHICKEN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


