Is JERKY CURE & SEASONING, SPICY JALAPENO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING JALAPENO, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE & SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS. CURE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM NITRITE (1.25%), RD&C RED #40.
Check JERKY CURE & SEASONING, SPICY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JERKY CURE & SEASONING, SPICY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking


