Is JERKY CURE & SEASONING, SPICY JALAPENO Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING JALAPENO, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE & DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE & SOYBEAN OIL ADDED AS PROCESSING AIDS. CURE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM NITRITE (1.25%), RD&C RED #40.

Check JERKY CURE & SEASONING, SPICY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking