Is Jerky seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SUGAR, SPICES AND COLORING, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING). CURE INGREDIENTS: SALT, SODIUM NITRITE (1.25%), FD&C RED #40.
Check Jerky seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerky seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


