Is Jerms Daily Gut Digestion and Gut Microbiome Support Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic flaxseed protein powder, Organic whole fruit baobab powder, Organic Calcium (Aquamin from seaweed), Organic sliced ginger root powder, Organic lemon balm leaf powder, Organic whole fruit pineapple powder, Lactobacillus acidophilus (10 billion live cultures), Artichoke leaf powder, Organic turmeric powder, Bromelain.
Check Jerms Daily Gut Digestion and Gut Microbiome Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerms Daily Gut Digestion and Gut Microbiome Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals
About this product
Supplement · Powder


