Is Jerms Daily Gut Digestion and Gut Microbiome Support Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic flaxseed protein powder, Organic whole fruit baobab powder, Organic Calcium (Aquamin from seaweed), Organic sliced ginger root powder, Organic lemon balm leaf powder, Organic whole fruit pineapple powder, Lactobacillus acidophilus (10 billion live cultures), Artichoke leaf powder, Organic turmeric powder, Bromelain.
Check Jerms Daily Gut Digestion and Gut Microbiome Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerms Daily Gut Digestion and Gut Microbiome Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! Despite trigger ingredients, this product has either tested low FODMAP in a lab or been approved by our clinical team.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Kirkland Signature Daily Multi Vitamins and Minerals
About this product
Supplement · Powder


