Is Jessica's Brick Oven Bakery Raspberry Sandwich Star Cookies, Raspberry Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCE IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) [WHEAT], SEEDLESS RASPBERRY JAM (SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, LIQUID PASTEUR- IZED EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID [TO PROTECT COLOR]), [EGGS], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, ALMOND FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Jessica's Brick Oven Bakery Raspberry Sandwich Star Cookies, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jessica's Brick Oven Bakery Raspberry Sandwich Star Cookies, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


