Is Jet-Puffed Color Changers Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, mild-flavored, pillowy marshmallows that soften and become gooey when heated, commonly used as hot cocoa toppers, s'mores components, baking additions, snack items, and party decorations. Reviewers note the color-change novelty appeals to children and parties; some mention occasional uneven color change or minor color transfer during handling and presentation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mild-flavored, pillowy marshmallows that soften and become gooey when heated, commonly used as hot cocoa toppers, s'mores components, baking additions, snack items, and party decorations. Reviewers note the color-change novelty appeals to children and parties; some mention occasional uneven color change or minor color transfer during handling and presentation.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, dextrose, water, gelatin, contains less than 2% of tetrasodium pyrophosphate (whipping aid), oleoresin turmeric (color), natural and artificial flavor, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 6.
Check Jet-Puffed Color Changers Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Color Changers Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


