Is Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper Oat Free?

Description
Extra-large marshmallows offer a sweet, vanilla-forward flavor and a pillowy, airy texture that softens and caramelizes when heated. Commonly used for roasting over fires, assembling s'mores, topping drinks or baking into treats like rice crispy treats. Reviewers note satisfying size and softness; a few report occasional sticking or shape variation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra-large marshmallows offer a sweet, vanilla-forward flavor and a pillowy, airy texture that softens and caramelizes when heated. Commonly used for roasting over fires, assembling s'mores, topping drinks or baking into treats like rice crispy treats. Reviewers note satisfying size and softness; a few report occasional sticking or shape variation.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE (WHIPPING AID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1.
Check Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jet-Puffed Jumbo Mallows Extra Large Marshmallows, 24 oz Wrapper is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Cube


