Is Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag Vegetarian?

Description
The Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows 7 oz bag is a versatile and fun fat-free snack. Made with vanilla marshmallows, these marshmallows can be creatively used to make marshmallow treat pops. They are also perfect for toasting with chocolate, adding a delightful twist to desserts. No specific information is provided about what people say about this product.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows 7 oz bag is a versatile and fun fat-free snack. Made with vanilla marshmallows, these marshmallows can be creatively used to make marshmallow treat pops. They are also perfect for toasting with chocolate, adding a delightful twist to desserts. No specific information is provided about what people say about this product.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium, Disphosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jet-Puffed Lucky Charms Magically Delicious Marshmallows, 7 oz Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


