Is JET-PUFFED Marshmallow Crème, 13 oz Jar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavor

artificial and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme is the top-selling marshmallow creme in the U.S. It has a light sweet flavor and is great for cooking year-round. With 45 calories per serving, it is a guilt-free option. This versatile product is ideal for baking desserts and is made with a combination of ingredients including corn syrup, sugar, water, egg whites, artificial flavor, cream of tartar, and xanthan gum. The xanthan gum is crucial in creating its fluffy texture. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dried Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Artificial And Natural Flavor

Check JET-PUFFED Marshmallow Crème, 13 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JET-PUFFED Marshmallow Crème, 13 oz Jar is available at 8 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping