Is Jet Puffed Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo
- choking hazard call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information
- 2% 0f gelatin
- calories 100 plastic bag trans fat 0g cholesterol omg a day is used for 0% includes 17g added sugars 34% 2
- viamin d omco 0% calcium oma 0% iron oma 0% - potassium omg 0
1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
viamin d omco 0% calcium oma 0% iron oma 0% - potassium omg 0% contains less than 2% 0f gelatin, tetrasodium modified cornstarch, water, best when used by date on front about 12 servinas saturated fat 0g great value recyoe clean , dry nus % daily value* * the % daily value % daily value amount/serving 9% tells you how much a nutrient in 0% a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, store total fat og suya 0% total carbohydrate 24g 0% dietary fiber 0g total sugars 17g drop-off per container serving size 4 pieces (29g) calories 100 plastic bag trans fat 0g cholesterol omg a day is used for 0% includes 17g added sugars 34% 2,000 calories 0% general nutrition advice, sodium 25mg 1% protein less than 1g a fat free food per serving natural and artificial flavor, blue 1, kraft heinz foods company, chicago, il 60601 pyrophosphate (whipping aid) stay fresh closed bag , soft marshmollows 04050033931900 scan here for more food information, choking hazard call 1-800-431-1001 for more food information, eat one at a time, for children under 4, cut marshmallows into bite-sized pieces, children should always be seated and supervised while eating, www,kraftkids safe,com visit us at: kraftheinzcompany,com or call weekdays: 1-800-431-1001 please have package available se habla espanol 0069900328 how2recycleinfo
Check Jet Puffed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet Puffed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Cube


