Is Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moremallows Marshmallows are a pack of 1, each weighing 21 ounces. These vanilla-flavored marshmallows are perfect for making delicious s'mores. People appreciate the large quantity in each pack, ensuring plenty of marshmallows for their outdoor gatherings and campfire treats. The vanilla flavor adds a delightful twist to traditional marshmallows. With their 21-ounce size, these S'moremallows are a great choice for those who enjoy indulging in this classic sweet treat.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moremallows Marshmallows are a pack of 1, each weighing 21 ounces. These vanilla-flavored marshmallows are perfect for making delicious s'mores. People appreciate the large quantity in each pack, ensuring plenty of marshmallows for their outdoor gatherings and campfire treats. The vanilla flavor adds a delightful twist to traditional marshmallows. With their 21-ounce size, these S'moremallows are a great choice for those who enjoy indulging in this classic sweet treat.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1.
Check Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Jet-Puffed S'moreMallows Marshmallows - 21oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


