Is Jetpack Protein Smoothie Blueberry Acai Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Maple Sugar, Freeze Dried Blueberry Powder, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Chia Seed Concentrate, Dried Pineapple Powder, Organic Pineapple Powder, Freeze Dried Diced Bananas, Oat Bran, Gum Acacia, Freeze Dried Banana Powder, Organic Freeze Dried Acai Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Rice Fiber (to Prevent Caking).
Check Jetpack Protein Smoothie Blueberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jetpack Protein Smoothie Blueberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


