Is Jetpack Ready To Blend Smoothie Mocha Chia Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date Powder [Organic Date Powder, Apple Fiber], Maple Sugar, Oat Bran, Almond Protein Powder, Freeze Dried Diced Banana, Cocoa Powder (processed with alkali), Chia Seed Concentrated Protein Powder, Gum Acacia, Spray Dried Coffee, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Rice Fiber [to prevent caking]. CONTAINS ALMONDS.
Check Jetpack Ready To Blend Smoothie Mocha Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jetpack Ready To Blend Smoothie Mocha Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


