Is Jewel Cheddar Bratwurst - 20 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid , Apo Carotenal And Beta Carotene Coloring), Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Spice Extractives, Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Jewel Cheddar Bratwurst - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jewel Cheddar Bratwurst - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Meat · Whole


