Is JFC Katakuriko Potato Starch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potato starch
Check JFC Katakuriko Potato Starch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JFC Katakuriko Potato Starch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JFC Katakuriko Potato Starch is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepSoup


