Is Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread & Honey, Creamy, Low Sodium Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter spread

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mild sweet-nutty flavor and a slightly glossy texture, commonly praised for easy spreadability. Reviewers note consistent consistency and balanced sweetness. Frequently used on toast, in sandwiches, baking, and smoothies; also stirred into oatmeal or sauces for flavor enhancement, and morning routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Spread (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Molasses), Honey, Peanut Butter Spread (Peanuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Molasses), Honey

Check Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread & Honey, Creamy, Low Sodium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread & Honey, Creamy, Low Sodium is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast