Is Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Jif no added sugar creamy peanut butter spread is a popular product that is made with three simple ingredients and contains no added sugar. Each jar of this spread provides 200 calories, 17g of fat, 3.5g of saturated fat, and 2g of sugars. People appreciate this product for its taste, considering it to be a great substitute for those looking to reduce their carb and sugar intake. Additionally, it is highly regarded for its suitability in keto recipes. However, some individuals find the product to be oily. Overall, Jif no added sugar creamy peanut butter spread offers a delicious option for those seeking a peanut butter spread without added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt.

Check Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jif No Added Sugar Creamy Peanut Butter Spread is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast