Is Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched White Corn Grits (Corn Grits, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), May Contain Milk And Wheat
Check Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Minute White Instant Enriched Long Grain Rice 42 Oz Box
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Jim Dandy Grits, Quick 5-Minutes, Enriched
Minute White Instant Enriched Long Grain Rice, 72 oz. Box
Where to buy
Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


