Is Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched White Corn Grits (Corn Grits, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), May Contain Milk And Wheat
Check Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Original Quick 5-Minute Grits, Shelf-Stable, 24 Oz Canister
Minute White Instant Enriched Long Grain Rice 42 Oz Box
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Jim Dandy Grits, Quick 5-Minutes, Enriched
Minute White Instant Enriched Long Grain Rice, 72 oz. Box
Where to buy
Jim Dandy Enriched Quick Grits 16 Oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


