Is Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natual Favors), Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Worchestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Dehydrated Onions, Spice Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Mustard Powder, Oregano, Bay Leaf. CONTAINS: MILK

Check Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jim N Nicks Bar-B-Q Sauce, Original is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep