Is Jimmy Dean All Natural Original Fresh Pork Sausage Patties Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavors
Check Jimmy Dean All Natural Original Fresh Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean All Natural Original Fresh Pork Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean All Natural Original Fresh Pork Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
Fry's
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


