Is Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- fully cooked turkey sausage crumbles
- cheese cultures
- egg
- shredded cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- natural egg flavor
- nonfat milk
- calcium
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, DICED POTATOES (POTATOES, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, AND DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE TO MAINTAIN COLOR), PRE-COOKED SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES (EGG WHITES, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, NATURAL EGG FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), FULLY COOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE CRUMBLES (TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: DEXTROSE, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK
Check Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


