Is Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Patties Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Sugar, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Natural and Artificial Maple Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Maple Syrup), Sodium Phosphates, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color.
Check Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Maple Pork Sausage Patties is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


