Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky hickory notes with balanced savory and faint sweetness; slices crisp when reheated yet retain chew in centers. Reviewers cite quick, convenient reheating and consistent smoke character, with occasional variability in thickness. Often used on breakfast plates, in sandwiches and salads, or crumbled atop pizzas for casual meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping
Dairy Free? Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon | Spoonful