Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smoky hickory notes with balanced savory and faint sweetness; slices crisp when reheated yet retain chew in centers. Reviewers cite quick, convenient reheating and consistent smoke character, with occasional variability in thickness. Often used on breakfast plates, in sandwiches and salads, or crumbled atop pizzas for casual meals and snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping
Gluten Free? Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Premium Hickory Smoked Bacon | Spoonful