Is Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Caramel Color.
Check Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Meat · Patty


