Is Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked pork sausage crumbles
- cooked in beef fat
- pork
- precooked bacon toppings smoke flavor added
- natural flavor
- cured with water
- enzymes
- dextrose
- +1 more
cooked pork sausage crumbles
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Precooked Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Liquid Pepper Extract, Salt, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Butter (Cream, Milk), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors)), Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Natural Color)), Cooked Pork Sausage Crumbles (Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (With Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid), Sodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Cooked In Beef Fat), Shredded Mild Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Water, Precooked Bacon Toppings Smoke Flavor Added ((Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring)
Check Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Meat Lovers Breakfast Bowl 0.438lbs (PACK OF 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


