Is Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized process american cheese: milk
- fully cooked pork sausage patty: pork
- egg yolk
- whole eggs
- enzymes
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium propionate
- natural and artificial butter flavor
- +9 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
English Muffin: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Wheat Gluten, DATEM, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Enzyme, Soybean Oil, Yellow Degermed Corn Flour, Yellow Degermed Corn Meal, Vinegar. Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patty: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, BHT, Citric Acid, Caramel Color. Grilled Egg Patty: Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Monosodium Phosphate, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Butter Flavor (Soybean Oil, Butter, Lipolyzed Butter Oil, And Natural And Artificial Flavors), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Nisin Preparation (Preservative), Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin (Release Agent). Pasteurized Process American Cheese: Milk, Water, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cheese Culture, Citric Acid, Color Added, Enzymes, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate.
Check Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES AND HAM ON A BED OF ORE IDA ROASTED POTATOES TOPPED WITH CHEESE, HAM AND CHEESE SCRAMBLE
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Muffin and Sausage, Egg with Cheese Sandwich, 5 Ounce -- 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


