Is Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cream cheese
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream cheese powder
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • gouda cheese with smoke flavor
  • cultured skim milk
  • +1 more

cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs , Dairy Protein Base ( Cultured Skim Milk , Water , Natural Flavor ) , Gouda Cheese With Smoke Flavor [ Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto ( Vegetable Color ) , Natural Smoke Flavor ] , Bacon ( Cured With : Water , Salt , Sugar , Smoke Flavoring , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite ) , Nonfat Milk , Cream Cheese Powder [ Cream Cheese ( Milk , Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Enzyme ) , Nonfat Milk ] , Soybean Oil , Modified Corn Starch , Sodium Lactate ( Preservative ) , Salt , Citric Acid , Carrageenan , Nisin Preparation ( Preservative ) . Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go