Is Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- gouda cheese with smoke flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- smoke flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs , Dairy Protein Base ( Cultured Skim Milk , Water , Natural Flavor ) , Gouda Cheese With Smoke Flavor [ Pasteurized Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto ( Vegetable Color ) , Natural Smoke Flavor ] , Bacon ( Cured With : Water , Salt , Sugar , Smoke Flavoring , Sodium Phosphates , Sodium Erythorbate , Sodium Nitrite ) , Nonfat Milk , Cream Cheese Powder [ Cream Cheese ( Milk , Culture , Salt , Carob Bean Gum , Enzyme ) , Nonfat Milk ] , Soybean Oil , Modified Corn Starch , Sodium Lactate ( Preservative ) , Salt , Citric Acid , Carrageenan , Nisin Preparation ( Preservative ) . Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Omelet Minis Gouda & Bacon Breakfast Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


