Is Jimmy Dean Pancake and Sausage Sandwich, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fully cooked sausage pattie: pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- calcium propionate
- +4 more
fully cooked sausage pattie: pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAPLE FLAVORED PANCAKES: Unbleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, buttermilk, sugar, maple flavored bits [sugar, whole wheat flour, soybean oil, natural flavors (WONF), cellulose and yeast extract], canola and/or soybean oil, eggs, cultured wheat flour, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate], salt, natural maple flavor WONF, calcium propionate, potassium sorbate, mono & diglycerides, soy lecithin. FULLY COOKED SAUSAGE PATTIE: Pork, water, contains 2% or less of: caramel color, chili pepper, citric acid, dextrose, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, potassium lactate, salt, sodium diacetate, sodium phosphates, spices.
Check Jimmy Dean Pancake and Sausage Sandwich, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Pancake and Sausage Sandwich, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Pancake and Sausage Sandwich, 4 Ounce -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


