Is Jimmy Dean Sage Premium Pork Sausage Roll Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork broth
  • pork
  • natural flavor

pork broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Corn Syrup, Pork Broth, Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor

Check Jimmy Dean Sage Premium Pork Sausage Roll against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy Dean Sage Premium Pork Sausage Roll is available at 1 retailer

Pick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyDenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep