Is Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Turkey Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese, 5.35 oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Convenient microwaveable breakfast cup offers a savory, slightly salty flavor with soft, fluffy texture and occasional pockets of melted creaminess. Commonly used for quick mornings, busy commutes, or paired with toast. Customer reviews note reliable convenience and taste, while mentioning occasional uneven heating and variable portion satisfaction and reheating tips.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process shredded cheddar cheese: cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient microwaveable breakfast cup offers a savory, slightly salty flavor with soft, fluffy texture and occasional pockets of melted creaminess. Commonly used for quick mornings, busy commutes, or paired with toast. Customer reviews note reliable convenience and taste, while mentioning occasional uneven heating and variable portion satisfaction and reheating tips.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Liquid Egg Whites. Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Crumbles: Turkey, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Propionate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Caramel Color, Citric Acid. Pasteurized Process Shredded Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Vegetable Color (Annatto And Paprika Extract Blend), Potato Starch (Processing Aid) And Natamycin (Preservative).
Check Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Turkey Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese, 5.35 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Turkey Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese, 5.35 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
JIMMY DEAN, DELIGHTS, ENGLISH MUFFIN SANDWICHES, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE, TURKEY SAUSAGE, EGG WHITE & CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Egg Bites Sausage and Three Cheese
Jimmy Dean Sausage Egg & Cheese Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich, 18 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Jimmy Dean Simple Scrambles® Turkey Sausage Quick Breakfast Cup with Real Egg Whites, Turkey Sausage & Cheddar Cheese, 5.35 oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Meat · Cup


