Is Jimmy Dear Casserole Bites Meat Lovers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Pre-cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Pork Sausage Crumbles: Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavor (with Maltodextrin, Succinic Acid. Sodium Phosphates, Caramel Color], Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese [cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color), Water, Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative), Apo-carotenal (color)], Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Roasted Russet Potatoes, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Bacon Type Flavor [(sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, With Other Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Salt], Sausage Seasoning (sugar, Chili Pepper, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate), Carrageenan, Citric Acid. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Jimmy Dear Casserole Bites Meat Lovers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy Dear Casserole Bites Meat Lovers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
MEAT LOVERS POTATOES, EGGS, CHEESE, SAUSAGE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BUFFALO STYLE BONELESS CHICKEN BITES BREADED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN GLAZED IN A SPICY BUFFALO WING SAUCE, BUFFALO STYLE
Jimmy Dean Egg Bites Sausage and Three Cheese
Jimmy Dean Egg Bites Meat Lovers
Where to buy
Jimmy Dear Casserole Bites Meat Lovers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


