Is Meat lovers breakfast burrito Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- whole milk
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Sausage, Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Scrambled Eggs, Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Water, White Cheddar Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepper Jack Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeño Peppers, Enzymes, Uncured Bacon, Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Green Chile Peppers, Mozzarella Cheese, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tortilla, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes
Check Meat lovers breakfast burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat lovers breakfast burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Roll


