Is Meat lovers breakfast burrito Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic whole wheat flour
- unbleached wheat flour
- natural flavoring
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork Sausage, Pork, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Scrambled Eggs, Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper, Water, White Cheddar Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Pepper Jack Cheese, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Jalapeño Peppers, Enzymes, Uncured Bacon, Pork, Water, Brown Sugar, Green Chile Peppers, Mozzarella Cheese, Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tortilla, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes
Check Meat lovers breakfast burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meat lovers breakfast burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Roll


