Is Jimmy John's Chips Salt And Vinegar Flavored Soy Free?

Description
Crisp kettle-style chips deliver a bold, tangy acidity with pronounced savory seasoning and firm crunch; commonly eaten alongside sandwiches or as an on-the-go snack. Reviewers note a strong, sometimes overpowering acidity, consistent crunch, and occasional uneven seasoning across bags, overall making it popular with consumers who prefer assertive, tang-forward flavors.

Description
Crisp kettle-style chips deliver a bold, tangy acidity with pronounced savory seasoning and firm crunch; commonly eaten alongside sandwiches or as an on-the-go snack. Reviewers note a strong, sometimes overpowering acidity, consistent crunch, and occasional uneven seasoning across bags, overall making it popular with consumers who prefer assertive, tang-forward flavors.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Lactose, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Malt Vinegar, Malic Acid, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Jimmy John's Chips Salt And Vinegar Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy John's Chips Salt And Vinegar Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


