Is Jimmy's Caramel Apple Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Food Starch--modified, Caramel Color, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Jimmy's Caramel Apple Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jimmy's Caramel Apple Dip is available at 3 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking